Legal Notice – Data Protection Law

Complying with the Act 34/2002 of 11th June regarding Company Services for Information and Electronic Commerce, we would inform you that RIBEAN IMMODI, S.A., domiciled at A7 KM 198 RIVIERA, 29649 MIJAS COSTA; and inscription number A29873130, is the title owner of this website.

In accordance with Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of development of the LOPD, we inform you that in order to manage your reservation and send commercial information about products and services are required to provide us with certain personal information, and they will be processed and incorporated into files RIBEAN IMMODI SA and responsible. The sending of personal data referred constitutes consent to the processing thereof. In order to safeguard the security of their personal data the necessary technical and organizational security measures required by Royal Decree 1720/2007 which regulates the regulation of safety measures of files containing personal data shall apply. The information we request is appropriate, relevant and necessary for the purpose for which they are collected, manage your reservation and send commercial information about its products and services. We also certify that all information you provide is true, accurate and relevant to the purpose for which they are requested.

At any time you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the law in accordance with the procedure established by law, through a signed document accompanied by photocopy of DNI directed to RIBEAN IMMODI SA A7 KM198,1 RIVIERA DEL SOL,CAMBIO DE SENTIDO PLAYA S/N,29649,MIJAS COSTA,MALAGA,ESPAÑA or by e-mail to the address info@maxbeach.com. We believe that if you do not cancel your personal data specifically from our files, you remain interested in continuing their incorporation until ribean immodi sa as it sees fit and appropriate to the purpose for which they were obtained.

RIBEAN IMMODI, S.A. declares that it has adopted all the necessary and relevant security measures as established in the Spanish Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21st December, by which the Regulatory Decree implementing the LOPD [Ley Orgánica de Protección de Datos – Spanish Personal Data Protection Act] was approved, and that it has established all technical methods within its means to avoid the loss, wrongful use, alteration, non-authorised access or theft of the data you may supply.

All the contents of the website, and in particular trade names, business names, industrial designs, designs, texts, photographs, graphics, logos, icons, software and any other signs that may be used in industry and business, are protected by the industrial property and intellectual rights of RIBEAN IMMODI, S.A. Their use and/or reproduction are therefore prohibited without the express consent of the company.

RIBEAN IMMODI, S.A. will not be responsible for infringements of intellectual property or industrial rights of third parties originating from the inclusion in the website of trade marks, business names, industrial designs, patents, designs, texts, photographs, graphics, logos, icons or software corresponding to third parties who, when including them in the website, have declared they are the title owners of the same.

The user is obliged to use the contents of the website in a conscientious, correct and legal manner and undertakes:

a) Not to use the contents for objectives or purposes contrary to the law, to public morals and to normal customs or public order.

b) Not to reproduce, copy, distribute, allow public access by whatever means of public communication, transform or modify the contents, unless the corresponding authorisation from the title owner thereof has been given.

c) Not to use the contents of the website to send publicity, communications for purposes of direct sales or for any other commercial purpose, unsolicited messages sent to a multitude of people regardless of its purpose, and to abstain from marketing or divulging such information in any way.

In the event of any kind of dispute, both parties will try to come to a friendly agreement. If this is not possible the Courts of Málaga will have jurisdiction to deal with the case and the parties will not have recourse to any other jurisdiction for the purposes of legal action.

USERS WHO DO NOT AGREE WITH THIS POLICY MUST NOT INTRODUCE ANY DATA BY MEANS OF THIS WEBSITE OR ACCESS THE CONTENT OF THIS WEBSITE.

Reservation and Cancellation Policy

  1. No reservation is guaranteed until full payment has been received.
  2. Payments can be done on our website (www.maxbeach.com), or directly at MAX BEACH SUNCLUBb reception (not over the phone).
  3. We do not accept American Express.
  4. Bed allocation works on a first paid, first served basis.
  5. Confirmed bed reservations are guaranteed until 4pm.
  6. Cancelation policy ( due to bad weather) a credit voucher will be given to the value of the purchase to be redeemed within 30 days.
  7. You must click to accept the terms & conditions in order to proceed with your online booking.
  8. Bottles which are included in the bed package can not be exchanged.
  9. Please note that the plan on the website http://www.maxbeach.com/bookings-prices is a simple floor plan to highlight the location of the different bed types.
  10. The bed packages show the MAXIMUM number of people allowed per bed.
  11. If you want to book more than 1 bed please email the reference numbers to info@maxbeach.com to ensure beds are located next to each other.
  12. Beds are non refundable. They can be changed to another date in 2018 with 24 hours notice.
  13. It is not permitted to bring any food or drink inside the property or take any bottles/drinks outside of the property.
  14. MAX BEACH MIJAS COSTA Prices are stated in EURO´s we will charge in EUROS you will need to check with your bank the exchange rate
  15. Once the payment has been processed you will get a unique reference number for your booking and should receive a confirmation email. If you do not receive the confirmation email please email info@maxbeach.com

Cookie policy

In compliance with the provisions of article 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, this web page informs you in this section about the collection and Treatment of cookies.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or his or her computer and, depending on the information they contain and how they use their equipment, can be used to recognize to user.

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES DOES THIS WEBSITE USE?

This website uses the following types of cookies:

Analysis Cookies: These are those that are well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus carry out the statistical measurement and analysis of the use that users make of the offered service. For this, we analyze your navigation on our website in order to improve the offer of products or services that we offer.

Technical Cookies: These are those that allow the user to navigate through the restricted area and the use of its different functions, such as taking the purchase process of an item in exchange.

Personalization Cookies: These are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user’s terminal such as the language or type of browser through which it connects to service.

Advertising Cookies: These are those that, well treated by this website or by third parties, allow to manage as effectively as possible the offer of advertising space on the website, adapting the content of the advertisement to the content of the requested service or use That you make from our website. For this we can analyze your Internet browsing habits and we can show you advertising related to your browsing profile.

Behavioral advertising cookies: These are the ones that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, if applicable, the publisher has included in a web page, application or platform from which he / she provides the requested service. This type of cookies store information about the behavior of visitors obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile to display advertisements based on it.

DISABLING COOKIES

You can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer.

Most Web browsers offer the ability to allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer.

Below you can access the configuration of the most frequent web browsers to accept, install or disable cookies:

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

This website uses third party services to collect information for statistical purposes and use of the web. DoubleClick cookies are used to improve the advertising that is included in the website. They are used to guide advertising according to the content that is relevant to a user, thus improving the quality of experience in the use of it.

In particular, we use the services of Google Adsense and Google Analytics for our statistics and advertising. Some cookies are essential for the operation of the site, for example the built-in search engine.

Our site includes other features provided by third parties. You can easily share the content on social networks like Facebook, Twitter or Google +, with the buttons we have included for that purpose.

WARNING ON ELIMINATING COOKIES

You can remove and block all cookies from this site, but part of the site will not work or the quality of the website may be affected.

If you have any questions about our cookies policy, you may contact this web page through our Contact channels.

Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional

RIBEAN INMODI S.A ha sido beneficiaria del Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional cuyo objetivo es mejorar el uso y la calidad de las tecnologías de la información y de las comunicaciones y el acceso a las mismas y gracias al que ha realizado una consultoría para la tramitación de subvenciones y la implementación de un software CRM en la nube para la mejora de competitividad y productividad de la empresa. A fecha 23 de noviembre de 2017. Para ello ha contado con el apoyo del TicCámaras e InnoCámaras de la Cámara de Comercio de Málaga.